Cookie Policy

KissKissBankBank, editor of the website https://www.kisskissbankbank.com/ and its sub-domains, processes your personal data, in its capacity as data controller, throughout your navigation on the site. The purpose of this policy is to inform you about how cookies work and the legal framework for their use by KissKissBanBank. This policy is complementary to the Personal Data Protection Policy

What is a cookie?

A cookie is a text file deposited on your browser when you visit a site or view an advertisement. Its purpose is to collect information relating to your navigation in order to send you adapted offers and services. It improves your browsing experience on the website and ensures that the advertisements and offers you see online are tailored to you.

Why does KissKissBanBank use cookies?

KissKissBanBank deposits various cookies and proceeds to read them by processing your personal data collected. Some cookies involve the processing of your personal data in the legitimate interest of KissKissBanBank, in order to facilitate your navigation. You can set your browser settings to not allow this. Other cookies involve the processing of personal data subject to your consent, which can be managed via a module available on all pages of the site.

KissKissBanBank uses cookies, known as technical and functional, in its legitimate interest, to facilitate your navigation between pages, to provide you with an optimal user experience adapted to your personal preferences (detection of navigation problems, improvement of ergonomics, etc.), to take part in the security of the site and finally to allow you to benefit from certain functionalities of our site and/or our services (creation of an account, logging in, security, …). They expire automatically when you leave the site.

KissKissBanBank also uses audience measurement cookies that are deposited subject to your consent. They allow us to collect information that allows us to analyze traffic to our site, count the number of visitors to the site, understand how you arrive at our site, your interest in the content, and measure site performance.

KissKissBanBank also uses content personalization cookies that allow us to send content tailored to your interests.

Finally, KissKissBanBank also uses third-party advertising cookies, subject to your consent, in order to tailor the advertising offers it makes to you. These cookies collect information about your internet search habits to enable KissKissBanBank to offer you products tailored to your interests.

What cookies are present on the KissKissBanBank website?

KissKissBanBank provides you with the following list of cookies that may be deposited, subject to your choices, on your browser during your navigation.

This list tells you the name of the publisher of the cookies, the name of the cookies, how long they remain on your browser, and their purpose.

At the end of the lifespan of the cookies listed below, the personal data collected via these cookies will not be processed by KissKissBanBank.

For cookies subject to your consent, your choices regarding the deposit of cookies will be kept for a period of 6 (six) months. At the end of this 6-month period, you will be asked to express your choice again.

PublisherNameService lifeGoals
kisskissbankbank.comSession
kisskissbankbank.comSession
kisskissbankbank.comSession
kisskissbankbank.comSession
kisskissbankbank.com6 months
kisskissbankbank.com1 day
kisskissbankbank.com1 hour
kisskissbankbank.com1 hour
kisskissbankbank.com1 hour
kisskissbankbank.com1 hour
kisskissbankbank.com1 hour
kisskissbankbank.com1 hour
kisskissbankbank.com1 hour
kisskissbankbank.com1 hour
kisskissbankbank.com13 months
kisskissbankbank.com6 months
kisskissbankbank.com30 minutes
stonly.comSession
hotjar.com1 year
hotjar.com30 minutes
hotjar.com30 minutes
hotjar.com30 minutes
hotjar.com30 minutes
hotjar.com30 minutes
google.com2 years
google.com30 minutes
google.com3 months
google.com1 day
google.com1 year
google.com6 months
google.com1 year
google.com2 years
google.com2 years
google.com6 months
google.com1 month
google.com1 month
google.com1 month
google.com2 years
google.com2 years
google.com2 years
google.com2 years
google.com2 years
google.com2 years
google.com2 years
google.com1 year
google.com1 year
doubleclick.net13 months
facebook.com3 months
facebook.com3 months
facebook.com2 years
facebook.com2 years

How do I manage these cookies?

A module for managing your choices is available on all pages of the site. The management module allows you to give and withdraw your consent at any time for cookies that require it.

If you want to know more about cookies, you can write to the following addresses:

You can also contact the Data Protection Officer of La Banque Postale - 115, rue de Sèvres - 75275 Paris Cedex 06.

In case of difficulty in connection with the management of your personal data, you have the right to file a complaint with the Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL).


Glossary

Responsible for the treatment: Any operation or set of operations relating to personal data, regardless of the process used (automated or non-automated processing of personal data), and in particular the collection, recording, organization, structuring, storage, adaptation or modification, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or interconnection, restriction, as well as blocking, erasure or destruction.

Personal data: Any information relating to a natural person who is identified or can be identified, directly or indirectly, by reference to an identification number or to one or more elements that are specific to him or her (such as surname, first name, identification number, e-mail, IP address, voice, photograph, location data, etc.).

Legitimate interest: Refers to one of the legal bases provided for by the regulations on the protection of personal data. The processing that relies on this basis is then necessary for the pursuit of legitimate interests of the organization processing the data or of a third party, in strict compliance with the rights and interests of the persons whose data are processed.